Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
19
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
3
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
10
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
17
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →

Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
12
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Fall Festival
Nov
10
5:30 PM17:30

Fall Festival

Make plans to join us for our 11th Fall Festival!

We will have carnival games, kettle corn, prizes, candy, and a chili dinner, plus outdoor lawn games and the popular giant inflatable slide from last year!

Sign up to help here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JaseioPpNhOPzoCfnWKfjI8WWBf_lM42tW9GxaheNYQ/edit?usp=sharing

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
5
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
29
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
22
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
15
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
8
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
1
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →