Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
29
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
5
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Fall Festival
Nov
10
5:30pm 5:30pm

Fall Festival

Make plans to join us for our 11th Fall Festival!

We will have carnival games, kettle corn, prizes, candy, and a chili dinner, plus outdoor lawn games and the popular giant inflatable slide from last year!

Sign up to help here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JaseioPpNhOPzoCfnWKfjI8WWBf_lM42tW9GxaheNYQ/edit?usp=sharing

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
12
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
19
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
3
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
10
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
17
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →

Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
22
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
15
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
8
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
1
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Sep
24
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Sep
17
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
RCF Youth Fall Retreat
Sep
15
to Sep 17

RCF Youth Fall Retreat

All 6th-12th grade students are invited to our Annual Fall Retreat with North Shore Fellowship, First Presbyterian Chattanooga, & New City Fellowship. Our theme is Identity in Christ and Corby is going to be our speaker, so you won't want to miss it!

Here is the information:
When? September 15-17th
Who? 6th-12th grade students & friends!
How Much? $85- includes meals, transportation, and a t-shirt!
How do I sign up? Fill out our registration packet by clicking here and let Courtney know you are planning on attending by September 1st.

Please let Courtney know if you have any questions about that. It is going to be a great weekend and I hope you can all make it!

View Event →
Fall Kick - Off
Sep
10
4:00pm 4:00pm

Fall Kick - Off

Make plans to join us for our annual Fall Kick-Off on Sunday, September 10 at Camp Hidden Hollow! We will gather for fun and fellowship at 4:00, dinner will be served at 5:30. We will be launching the Pray for Me Campaign, Small Groups, Youth Group, and Sunday School! RSVP at this link today!

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake Begins!
Sep
10
10:15am10:15am

Sunday School at Lula Lake Begins!

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →