Sunday School at Lula Lake
Jan
21
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Jan
28
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Feb
4
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Feb
11
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Feb
18
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Feb
25
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Mar
4
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Mar
11
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Mar
18
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Mar
25
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Apr
8
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Apr
15
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Apr
22
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Apr
29
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
May
6
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →

Sunday School at Lula Lake
Jan
14
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Jan
7
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
17
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Christmas Hymn Sing
Dec
13
6:00 PM18:00

Christmas Hymn Sing

Join us at the Griffith/Henegar Pole Barn on Wednesday, December 13 for our Christmas Hymn Sing!

Bring a treat to share, we will provide hot drinks and a warm fire.

Directions to the Pole Barn: From Hwy 157, turn on to Mount Olive Road.  Within a mile you will see Cousins Road on the right. Cousins Road is a gravel drive with a small street sign. Follow the drive all the way to the back, where you will see the Pole Barn. You can also get directions from Google Maps here.

Parking Directions: Please pull all the way to the top of the hill and park as far back as you are able. Parking space is limited, so cars need to be "stacked" in order to make room. Please email Clara if you have questions.

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
10
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
RCF Christmas Pageant
Dec
10
9:00 AM09:00

RCF Christmas Pageant

Durham: Children practice during the Sunday school in the Sanctuary. Christmas Pageant during the worship hour. Parents: simple costumes from home (towels, scarves, sheets etc.). Children can dress as angels, shepherds, or wisemen. Questions? Call Courtney at 770.540.8659   

Lula: Christmas Pageant during the worship hour, practice the previous week. Parents: simple costumes from home (towels, scarves, sheets, etc.) Questions? Call Pat at 423.290.1909.

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Dec
3
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
19
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
12
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Fall Festival
Nov
10
5:30 PM17:30

Fall Festival

Make plans to join us for our 11th Fall Festival!

We will have carnival games, kettle corn, prizes, candy, and a chili dinner, plus outdoor lawn games and the popular giant inflatable slide from last year!

Sign up to help here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JaseioPpNhOPzoCfnWKfjI8WWBf_lM42tW9GxaheNYQ/edit?usp=sharing

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Nov
5
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →
Sunday School at Lula Lake
Oct
29
10:15 AM10:15

Sunday School at Lula Lake

Our classes will begin right after the 9:00 worship service.  Here are the teacher names and location of each class:

K-2nd  Gary and Julie Huisman next to the fellowship hall

3-5th   Emily Webb and Peter Reichmann next to the nursery

Middle School  Jane Henegar and Jackson Slagle front, left of the sanctuary

High School Marilyn Griffith and Scott Hoelsema back of the sanctuary

View Event →